Custom Search
Twitter icon
Facebook icon
Google icon
StumbleUpon icon
Del.icio.us icon
Digg icon
LinkedIn icon
MySpace icon
Newsvine icon
Pinterest icon
Reddit icon
Technorati icon
Yahoo! icon
e-mail icon
Displaying 401 - 450 of 10175
Fight Result Event
Charlie Valencia vs. Seth Dikun

Valencia defeated Dikun via unanimous decision (30-27, 30-27, 30-27)

WEC 38: Varner vs. Cerrone
Jesse Lennox vs. Blas Avena

Lennox defeated Avena via KO (strikes) at 0:41 of round 2

WEC 38: Varner vs. Cerrone
Scott Jorgensen vs. Frank Gomez

Jorgensen defeated Gomez via submission (guillotine choke) at 1:09 of round 1 This bout aired on the live broadcast

WEC 38: Varner vs. Cerrone
Dominick Cruz vs. Ian McCall

Cruz defeated McCall via unanimous decision (30-27, 30-27, 30-27)

WEC 38: Varner vs. Cerrone
Edgar Garcia vs. Hiromitsu Miura

Garcia defeated Miura via KO (punches) at 1:18 of round 1

WEC 38: Varner vs. Cerrone
Ben Henderson vs. Anthony Njokuani

Henderson defeated Njokuani via submission (guillotine choke) at 0:42 of round 2 This bout aired on the live broadcast

WEC 38: Varner vs. Cerrone
Jose Aldo vs. Rolando Perez

Aldo defeated Perez via TKO (strikes) at 4:15 of round 1

WEC 38: Varner vs. Cerrone
Danillo Villefort vs. Mike Campbell

Villefort defeated Campbell via TKO (punches) at 3:53 of round 1

WEC 38: Varner vs. Cerrone
Urijah Faber vs. Jens Pulver

Faber defeated Pulver via submission (guillotine choke) at 1:34 of round 1

WEC 38: Varner vs. Cerrone
Jamie Varner vs. Donald Cerrone

Varner defeated Cerrone by technical split decision (49-46, 47-48, 49-46) to retain the WEC Lightweight title Cerrone landed an illegal knee to the head of Varner while he was on the ground Since Varner was unable to continue, the bout went to the scorecards

WEC 38: Varner vs. Cerrone
Shane Roller vs. Mike Budnik

Roller defeated Budnik via submission (guillotine choke) at 1:01 of round 1

WEC 37: Torres vs. Tapia
Cub Swanson vs. Hiroyuki Takaya

Swanson defeated Takaya via unanimous decision (30-27, 30-27, 29-28)

WEC 37: Torres vs. Tapia
Bart Palaszewski vs. Alex Karalexis

Palaszewski defeated Karalexis via TKO (punches) at 1:11 of round 2

WEC 37: Torres vs. Tapia
Diego Nunes vs. Cole Province

Nunes defeates Province via unanimous decision (30-27, 30-27, 29-28)

WEC 37: Torres vs. Tapia
Mark Muñoz vs. Ricardo Barros

Munoz defeated Barros via TKO (strikes) at 2:26 of round 1

WEC 37: Torres vs. Tapia
Johny Hendricks vs. Justin Haskins

Hendricks defeated Haskins via TKO (strikes) at 0:43 of round 2

WEC 37: Torres vs. Tapia
Joseph Benavidez vs. Danny Martinez

Benavidez defeated Martinez via unanimous decision (30-27, 30-27, 30-27)

WEC 37: Torres vs. Tapia
Brian Bowles vs. Will Ribeiro

Bowles defeated Ribeiro via submission (guillotine choke) at 1:11 of round 3

WEC 37: Torres vs. Tapia
Wagnney Fabiano vs. Akitoshi Tamura

Fabiano defeated Tamura via submission (arm-triangle choke) at 4:48 of round 3

WEC 37: Torres vs. Tapia
Miguel Torres vs. Manny Tapia

Torres defeated Tapia via TKO (Punches) at 3:04 of round 2 to retain WEC Bantamweight Championship

WEC 37: Torres vs. Tapia
Rani Yahya vs. Yoshiro Maeda

Yahya defeated Maeda via submission (guillotine choke) at 3:30 of round 1

WEC 36: Faber vs. Brown
Danny Castillo vs. Rafael Dias

Castillo defeated Dias via TKO (strikes) at 2:54 of round 2

WEC 36: Faber vs. Brown
Carmelo Marrero vs. Steve Steinbeiss

Marrero defeated Steinbeiss via split decision (29-28, 29-28, 28-29)

WEC 36: Faber vs. Brown
Jose Aldo vs. Jonathan Brookins

Aldo defeated Brookins via TKO (strikes) at 0:45 of round 3

WEC 36: Faber vs. Brown
Aaron Simpson vs. David Avellan

Simpson defeated Avellan via KO (punch) at 0:18 of round 1 This bout aired on the live broadcast

WEC 36: Faber vs. Brown
Donald Cerrone vs. Rob McCullough

Cerrone defeated McCullough via unanimous decision (30-27, 29-28, 29-27)

WEC 36: Faber vs. Brown
Jake Rosholt vs. Nissen Osterneck

Rosholt defeated Osterneck via TKO (punches) at 3:48 of round 2

WEC 36: Faber vs. Brown
Leonard Garcia vs. Jens Pulver

Garcia defeated Pulver via TKO (punches) at 1:12 of round 1

WEC 36: Faber vs. Brown
Chael Sonnen vs. Paulo Filho

Sonnen defeated Filho via unanimous decision (30-27, 30-27, 30-27) Filho was supposed to defend his Middleweight Championship belt, but missed weight by four pounds, forcing the bout to be a non-title catchweight bout

WEC 36: Faber vs. Brown
Mike Brown vs. Urijah Faber

Brown defeated Faber via TKO (punches) at 2:23 of round 1 to become the new WEC Featherweight champion

WEC 36: Faber vs. Brown
Scott Jorgensen vs. Kenji Osawa

Jorgensen defeated Osawa via unanimous decision (30-27, 30-27, 30-27)

WEC 35: Condit vs. Miura
Mike Budnik vs. Greg McIntyre

Budnik defeated McIntyre via submission (triangle choke) at 3:21 of round 3

WEC 35: Condit vs. Miura
Shane Roller vs. Todd Moore

Roller defeated Moore via submission (guillotine choke) at 3:00 of round 1

WEC 35: Condit vs. Miura
Josh Grispi vs. Micah Miller

Grispi defeated Miller by TKO (strikes) at 0:50 of round 1

WEC 35: Condit vs. Miura
Blas Avena vs. Dave Terrel

Avena defeated Terrel via TKO (strikes) at 1:07 of round 1

WEC 35: Condit vs. Miura
Brock Larson vs. Carlo Prater

Larson defeated Prater via TKO (punches) at 0:37 of round 1

WEC 35: Condit vs. Miura
Brian Bowles vs. Damacio Page

Bowles defeated Page via submission (guillotine choke) at 3:30 of round 1

WEC 35: Condit vs. Miura
Jamie Varner vs. Marcus Hicks

Varner defeated Hicks via TKO (punches) at 2:08 of round 1 to retain the WEC Lightweight Championship

WEC 35: Condit vs. Miura
Steve Cantwell vs. Brian Stann

Cantwell defeated Stann via TKO (punches) at 4:01 of round 2 to become the new WEC Light Heavyweight Champion

WEC 35: Condit vs. Miura
Carlos Condit vs. Hiromitsu Miura

Condit defeated Miura via TKO (strikes) at 4:43 of round 4 to retain the WEC Welterweight Championship

WEC 35: Condit vs. Miura
Dominick Cruz vs. Charlie Valencia

Cruz defeated Valencia via unanimous decision (30-27, 29-28, 29-28)

WEC 34: Faber vs. Pulver
Jose Aldo vs. Alexandre Franca Nogueira

Aldo defeated Nogueira via TKO (punches) at 3:22 of round two

WEC 34: Faber vs. Pulver
Alex Serdyukov vs. Luis Santos

Serdyukov defeated Santos via TKO (injury) at 5:00 of round one as Sapo is unable to continue

WEC 34: Faber vs. Pulver
Tim McKenzie vs. Jeremy Lang

McKenzie defeated Lang via submission (triangle choke) at 0:40 of round three

WEC 34: Faber vs. Pulver
Will Ribeiro vs. Chase Beebe

Ribeiro defeated Beebe via split decision (29-28, 29-28, 28-29)

WEC 34: Faber vs. Pulver
Mike Brown vs. Jeff Curran

Brown defeated Curran via unanimous decision (30-27, 30-27, 30-27)

WEC 34: Faber vs. Pulver
Donald Cerrone vs. Danny Castillo

Cerrone defeated Castillo via submission (armbar) at 1:30 of round one Although preliminary, this fight aired on the live broadcast

WEC 34: Faber vs. Pulver
Rob McCullough vs. Kenneth Alexander

McCullough defeated Alexander via split decision (30-27, 30-27, 28-29)

WEC 34: Faber vs. Pulver
Mark Muñoz vs. Chuck Grigsby

Munoz defeated Grigsby via KO (strikes) at 4:15 of the first round

WEC 34: Faber vs. Pulver
Miguel Torres vs. Yoshiro Maeda

Torres defeated Maeda via TKO (doctor stoppage) at 5:00 of the third round to retain WEC Bantamweight Championship This bout tied for 'Fight of the Night' honors with Urijah Faber and Jens Pulver

WEC 34: Faber vs. Pulver

Pages