Custom Search
Twitter icon
Facebook icon
Google icon
StumbleUpon icon
Del.icio.us icon
Digg icon
LinkedIn icon
MySpace icon
Newsvine icon
Pinterest icon
Reddit icon
Technorati icon
Yahoo! icon
e-mail icon
Displaying 301 - 350 of 10175
Fight Result Event
Anthony Pettis vs. Alex Karalexis

Pettis defeated Karalexis via submission (triangle choke) at 1:35 in round 2

WEC 48: Aldo vs. Faber
Leonard Garcia vs. Chan Sung Jung

Garcia defeated Jung via split decision (29-28, 28-29, 29-28)

WEC 48: Aldo vs. Faber
Scott Jorgensen vs. Antonio Banuelos

Jorgensen defeated Banuelos via unanimous decision (29-28, 29-28, 29-28)

WEC 48: Aldo vs. Faber
Shane Roller vs. Anthony Njokuani

Roller defeated Njokuani via submission (rear naked choke) at 3:21 in round 1

WEC 48: Aldo vs. Faber
Manvel Gamburyan vs. Mike Brown

Gamburyan defeated Brown via KO (punches) at 2:22 of round 1

WEC 48: Aldo vs. Faber
Ben Henderson vs. Donald Cerrone

Henderson defeated Cerrone via submission (guillotine choke) at 1:57 of round 1 to retain the WEC Lightweight Championship

WEC 48: Aldo vs. Faber
Jose Aldo vs. Urijah Faber

Aldo defeated Faber via unanimous decision (49-45, 49-45, 50-45) to retain the WEC Featherweight Championship

WEC 48: Aldo vs. Faber
Ricardo Lamas vs. Bendy Casimir

Lamas defeated Casimir via KO (knee) at 3:43 of round 1

WEC 47: Bowles vs. Cruz
Fredson Paixão vs. Courtney Buck

Paixão defeated Buck via technical submission (rear naked choke) at 2:39 of round 1

WEC 47: Bowles vs. Cruz
Leonard Garcia vs. George Roop

Garcia and Roop fought to a split draw The judges scored the bout 29-27, 27-29 and 28-28 A point deduction was given to Roop for a shot to the groin of Garcia

WEC 47: Bowles vs. Cruz
Anthony Pettis vs. Danny Castillo

Pettis defeated Castillo via KO (strikes) at 2:17 of round 1 This bout was aired on the live broadcast

WEC 47: Bowles vs. Cruz
Chad Mendes vs. Erik Koch

Mendes defeated Koch via unanimous decision (30-27, 30-27, 30-27)

WEC 47: Bowles vs. Cruz
Scott Jorgensen vs. Chad George

Jorgensen defeated George via submission (guillotine choke) at 0:31 of round 1 This bout was aired on the live broadcast

WEC 47: Bowles vs. Cruz
Bart Palaszewski vs. Karen Darabedyan

Palaszewski defeated Darabedyan via submission (armbar) at 4:40 of round 1

WEC 47: Bowles vs. Cruz
LC Davis vs. Deividas Taurosevičius

Davis defeated Taurosevičius via majority decision (29-28, 29-28, 29-29)

WEC 47: Bowles vs. Cruz
Javier Vazquez vs. Jens Pulver

Vazquez defeated Pulver via submission (armbar) at 3:41 of round 1

WEC 47: Bowles vs. Cruz
Joseph Benavidez vs. Miguel Torres

Benavidez defeated Torres via submission (guillotine choke) at 2:57 of round 2

WEC 47: Bowles vs. Cruz
Dominick Cruz vs. Brian Bowles

Cruz defeated Bowles via TKO (injury) at 5:00 of round 2 to become the new Bantamweight_Championship

WEC 47: Bowles vs. Cruz
Will Campuzano vs. Coty Wheeler

Campuzano defeated Wheeler via unanimous decision (30-26, 30-27, 30-27)

WEC 46: Varner vs. Henderson
Eddie Wineland vs. George Roop

Wineland defeated Roop via unanimous decision (30-27, 30-27, 30-27)

WEC 46: Varner vs. Henderson
Mark Hominick vs. Bryan Caraway

Hominick defeated Caraway via submission (triangle armbar) at 3:48 of round 1 This bout was aired on the live broadcast

WEC 46: Varner vs. Henderson
Wagnney Fabiano vs. Clint Godfrey

Fabiano defeated Godfrey via unanimous decision (30-27, 30-27, 30-27)

WEC 46: Varner vs. Henderson
Charlie Valencia vs. Akitoshi Tamura

Valencia defeated Tamura via split decision (29-28, 28-29, 29-28)

WEC 46: Varner vs. Henderson
Deividas Taurosevičius vs. Mackens Semerzier

Taurosevičius defeated Semerzier via unanimous decision (29-28, 29-28, 29-28)

WEC 46: Varner vs. Henderson
Mike Brown vs. Anthony Morrison

Brown defeated Morrison via submission (rear naked choke) at 1:54 of round 1

WEC 46: Varner vs. Henderson
Kamal Shalorus vs. Dave Jansen

Shalorus defeated Jansen via unanimous decision (30-27, 30-27, 29-28)

WEC 46: Varner vs. Henderson
Urijah Faber vs. Raphael Assuncao

Faber defeated Assuncao via submission (rear naked choke) at 3:49 of round 3

WEC 46: Varner vs. Henderson
Ben Henderson vs. Jamie Varner

Henderson defeated Varner via submission (guillotine choke) at 2:41 of round 3 to become the undisputed Lightweight_Championship

WEC 46: Varner vs. Henderson
Erik Koch vs. Jameel Massouh

Koch defeated Massouh via unanimous decision (30-27, 30-27, 30-27)

WEC 45: Cerrone vs. Ratcliff
Brad Pickett vs. Kyle Dietz

Pickett defeated Dietz via submission (Peruvian necktie) at 4:36 of round 2 This bout was aired on the live broadcast after the Njokuani/Horodecki bout

WEC 45: Cerrone vs. Ratcliff
Brandon Visher vs. Courtney Buck

Visher defeated Buck via KO (punches) at 4:45 of round 1 This bout was aired on the live broadcast after the Benavidez/Yahya bout

WEC 45: Cerrone vs. Ratcliff
Chad George vs. John Hosman

George defeated Hosman via unanimous decision (30-27, 30-27, 30-27)

WEC 45: Cerrone vs. Ratcliff
Zach Micklewright vs. Muhsin Corbbrey

Micklewright defeated Corbbrey via unanimous decision (30-27, 30-27, 30-27)

WEC 45: Cerrone vs. Ratcliff
Bart Palaszewski vs. Anthony Pettis

Palaszewski defeated Pettis via split decision (30-27, 27-30, 29-28)

WEC 45: Cerrone vs. Ratcliff
Scott Jorgensen vs. Takeya Mizugaki

Jorgensen defeated Mizugaki via unanimous decision (29-28, 29-28, 29-28)

WEC 45: Cerrone vs. Ratcliff
Joseph Benavidez vs. Rani Yahya

Benavidez defeated Yahya via TKO (punches) at 1:35 of round 1

WEC 45: Cerrone vs. Ratcliff
Anthony Njokuani vs. Chris Horodecki

Njokuani defeated Horodecki via TKO (strikes) at 3:33 of round 1

WEC 45: Cerrone vs. Ratcliff
Donald Cerrone vs. Ed Ratcliff

Cerrone defeated Ratcliff via submission (rear naked choke) at 3:47 of round 3 Cerrone had 2 points deducted in the first and second rounds for repeated low blows, and he was stood up and warned after grabbing the fence in round three

WEC 45: Cerrone vs. Ratcliff
Frank Gomez vs. Seth Dikun

Gomez defeated Dikun via unanimous decision (30-27, 30-27, 29-28)

WEC 44: Brown vs. Aldo
Ricardo Lamas vs. James Krause

Lamas defeated Krause via unanimous decision (30-27, 30-27, 30-27)

WEC 44: Brown vs. Aldo
Antonio Banuelos vs. Kenji Osawa

Banuelos defeated Osawa via unanimous decision (29-28, 29-28, 29-28)

WEC 44: Brown vs. Aldo
Cub Swanson vs. John Franchi

Swanson defeated Franchi via submission (guillotine choke) at 4:50 of round 3

WEC 44: Brown vs. Aldo
LC Davis vs. Diego Nunes

Davis defeated Nunes via unanimous decision (30-26, 30-26, 30-26)

WEC 44: Brown vs. Aldo
Kamal Shalorus vs. Will Kerr

Shalorus defeated Kerr via TKO (strikes) at 1:26 of round 1

WEC 44: Brown vs. Aldo
Shane Roller vs. Danny Castillo

Roller defeated Castillo via submission (rear naked choke) at 3:32 of round 3

WEC 44: Brown vs. Aldo
Karen Darabedyan vs. Rob McCullough

Darabedyan defeated McCullough via split decision (30-27, 27-30, 29-28)

WEC 44: Brown vs. Aldo
Manvel Gamburyan vs. Leonard Garcia

Gamburyan defeated Garcia via unanimous decision (30-27, 29-28, 29-28)

WEC 44: Brown vs. Aldo
Jose Aldo vs. Mike Brown

Aldo defeated Brown via TKO (strikes) at 1:20 of round 2 to become the new WEC Featherweight Champion

WEC 44: Brown vs. Aldo
Deividas Taurosevičius vs. Javier Vazquez

Taurosevicius defeated Vazquez via split decision (29-28, 28-29, 29-28)

WEC 43: Cerrone vs. Henderson
Charlie Valencia vs. Coty Wheeler

Valencia defeated Wheeler via unanimous decision (30-27, 29-28, 29-28)

WEC 43: Cerrone vs. Henderson

Pages