Custom Search
Twitter icon
Facebook icon
Google icon
StumbleUpon icon
Del.icio.us icon
Digg icon
LinkedIn icon
MySpace icon
Newsvine icon
Pinterest icon
Reddit icon
Technorati icon
Yahoo! icon
e-mail icon
Displaying 251 - 300 of 10175
Fight Result Event
Donald Cerrone vs. Chris Horodecki

Cerrone defeated Horodecki via submission (triangle choke) at 2:43 of round 2

WEC 53: Henderson vs. Pettis
Dominick Cruz vs. Scott Jorgensen

Cruz defeated Jorgensen via unanimous decision (50-45, 50-45, 50-45) to retain the WEC Bantamweight Championship and become the first List of UFC championBantamweight Championship

WEC 53: Henderson vs. Pettis
Anthony Pettis vs. Ben Henderson

Pettis defeated Henderson via unanimous decision (48-47, 48-47, 49-46) to become the final WEC Lightweight Champion

WEC 53: Henderson vs. Pettis
Yves Jabouin vs. Brandon Visher

Jabouin defeated Visher via unanimous decision (30-27, 30-27, 30-27)

WEC 52: Faber vs. Mizugaki
Cub Swanson vs. Mackens Semerzier

Swanson defeated Semerzier via split decision (29-28, 28-29, 29-28)

WEC 52: Faber vs. Mizugaki
Michael McDonald vs. Clint Godfrey

McDonald defeated Godfrey via submission (armbar) at 2:42 of Round 1

WEC 52: Faber vs. Mizugaki
Dustin Poirier vs. Zach Micklewright

Poirier defeated Micklewright via TKO (punches) at 0:53 of Round 1

WEC 52: Faber vs. Mizugaki
Anthony Njokuani vs. Edward Faaloloto

Njokuani defeated Faaloloto via TKO (strikes) at 4:54 of Round 2

WEC 52: Faber vs. Mizugaki
LC Davis vs. Raphael Assuncao

Assunção defeated Davis via unanimous decision (30-27, 30-27, 30-27)

WEC 52: Faber vs. Mizugaki
Demetrious Johnson vs. Damacio Page

Johnson defeated Page via submission (guillotine choke) at 2:27 of round 3

WEC 52: Faber vs. Mizugaki
Joseph Benavidez vs. Wagnney Fabiano

Benavidez defeated Fabiano via submission (guillotine choke) at 2:45 of round 2

WEC 52: Faber vs. Mizugaki
Erik Koch vs. Francisco Rivera

Koch defeated Rivera via TKO (strikes) at 1:36 of round 1

WEC 52: Faber vs. Mizugaki
Chad Mendes vs. Javier Vazquez

Mendes defeated Vazquez via unanimous decision (30-27, 30-27, 30-27)

WEC 52: Faber vs. Mizugaki
Urijah Faber vs. Takeya Mizugaki

Faber defeated Mizugaki via technical submission (rear naked choke) at 4:50 of round 1

WEC 52: Faber vs. Mizugaki
Demetrious Johnson vs. Nick Pace

Johnson defeated Pace via unanimous decision (30-27, 30-27, 30-27)

WEC 51: Aldo vs. Gamburyan
Antonio Banuelos vs. Chad George

Banuelos defeated George via unanimous decision (29-28, 29-28, 30-27)

WEC 51: Aldo vs. Gamburyan
Diego Nunes vs. Tyler Toner

Nunes defeated Toner via unanimous decision (29-28, 29-28, 30-27)

WEC 51: Aldo vs. Gamburyan
Chris Horodecki vs. Ed Ratcliff

Horodecki defeated Ratcliff via split decision (28-29, 30-27, 30-27)

WEC 51: Aldo vs. Gamburyan
Mike Brown vs. Cole Province

Brown defeated Province via TKO (punches) at 1:18 of round 1

WEC 51: Aldo vs. Gamburyan
Zhang Tie Quan vs. Pablo Garza

Zhang defeated Garza via submission (guillotine choke) at 2:26 of round 1

WEC 51: Aldo vs. Gamburyan
Mark Hominick vs. Leonard Garcia

Hominick defeated Garcia via split decision (29-28, 28-29, 29-28)

WEC 51: Aldo vs. Gamburyan
George Roop vs. Chan Sung Jung

Roop defeated Jung via KO (head kick) at 1:30 of round 2

WEC 51: Aldo vs. Gamburyan
Miguel Torres vs. Charlie Valencia

Torres defeated Valencia via submission (rear naked choke) at 2:25 of round 2

WEC 51: Aldo vs. Gamburyan
Donald Cerrone vs. Jamie Varner

Cerrone defeated Varner via unanimous decision (30-27, 30-27, 30-27)

WEC 51: Aldo vs. Gamburyan
Anthony Johnson vs. Tommy Speer

Johnson defeated Speer via KO (punch) at 0:51 of round 1. This preliminary bout was aired on the broadcast.

UFC Fight Night: Florian vs. Lauzon
Danny Castillo vs. Dustin Poirier

Castillo defeated Poirier via unanimous decision (30-27, 29-28, 30-27)

WEC 50: Cruz vs. Benavidez 2
Fredson Paixão vs. Bryan Caraway

Paixão defeated Caraway via split decision (28-29, 29-28, 29-28)

WEC 50: Cruz vs. Benavidez 2
Ricardo Lamas vs. Dave Jansen

Lamas defeated Jansen via unanimous decision (29-28, 29-28, 29-28)

WEC 50: Cruz vs. Benavidez 2
Javier Vazquez vs. Mackens Semerzier

Vazquez defeated Semerzier via submission (rear naked choke) at 1:35 of round 2

WEC 50: Cruz vs. Benavidez 2
Maciej Jewtuszko vs. Anthony Njokuani

Jewtuszko defeated Njokuani via TKO (punches) at 1:35 of round 1

WEC 50: Cruz vs. Benavidez 2
Bart Palaszewski vs. Zach Micklewright

Palaszewski defeated Micklewright via TKO (punch) at 0:31 of round 2

WEC 50: Cruz vs. Benavidez 2
Scott Jorgensen vs. Brad Pickett

Jorgensen defeated Pickett via unanimous decision (30-27, 30-27, 30-27)

WEC 50: Cruz vs. Benavidez 2
Chad Mendes vs. Cub Swanson

Mendes defeated Swanson via unanimous decision (30-27, 29-28, 29-28)

WEC 50: Cruz vs. Benavidez 2
Anthony Pettis vs. Shane Roller

Pettis defeated Roller via submission (triangle choke) at 4:51 of round 3

WEC 50: Cruz vs. Benavidez 2
Dominick Cruz vs. Joseph Benavidez

Cruz defeated Benavidez via split decision (47-48, 48-47, 49-46) to retain the WEC Bantamweight Championship belt

WEC 50: Cruz vs. Benavidez 2
Anthony Leone vs. Renan Barão

Barao defeated Leone via submission (armbar) at 2:29 of round 3

WEC 49: Varner vs. Shalorus
Chris Cariaso vs. Rafael Rebello

Cariaso defeated Rebello via unanimous decision (30-26, 29-28, 29-28)

WEC 49: Varner vs. Shalorus
Diego Nunes vs. Raphael Assuncao

Nunes defeated Assunção via split decision (30-27, 29-28, 28-29)

WEC 49: Varner vs. Shalorus
Erik Koch vs. Bendy Casimir

Koch defeated Casmir via submission (triangle choke) at 3:01 of round 1

WEC 49: Varner vs. Shalorus
Wagnney Fabiano vs. Frank Gomez

Fabiano defeated Gomez via unanimous decision (30-27, 30-27, 30-27)

WEC 49: Varner vs. Shalorus
Will Kerr vs. Karen Darabedyan

Kerr defeated Darabedyan via submission (armbar) at 1:20 of round 1

WEC 49: Varner vs. Shalorus
Eddie Wineland vs. Will Campuzano

Wineland defeated Campuzano via TKO (punches) at 4:44 of round 2

WEC 49: Varner vs. Shalorus
Chris Horodecki vs. Danny Downes

Horodecki defeated Downes via submission (rear naked choke) at 1:09 of round 3

WEC 49: Varner vs. Shalorus
Josh Grispi vs. LC Davis

Grispi defeated Davis via technical submission (guillotine choke) at 2:33 of round 1

WEC 49: Varner vs. Shalorus
Mark Hominick vs. Yves Jabouin

Hominick defeated Jabouin via TKO (punches) at 3:21 of round 2

WEC 49: Varner vs. Shalorus
Jamie Varner vs. Kamal Shalorus

Varner and Shalorus fought to a split draw (29-27, 27-29, 28-28) Shalorus had one point deducted in round 2 for illegal kicks to the groin

WEC 49: Varner vs. Shalorus
Tyler Toner vs. Brandon Visher

Toner defeated Visher via TKO (elbows) at 2:36 of Round 1

WEC 48: Aldo vs. Faber
Takeya Mizugaki vs. Rani Yahya

Mizugaki defeated Yahya via unanimous decision (29-28, 30-27, 29-28)

WEC 48: Aldo vs. Faber
Chad Mendes vs. Anthony Morrison

Mendes defeated Morrison via submission (guillotine choke) at 2:13 of Round 1

WEC 48: Aldo vs. Faber
Brad Pickett vs. Demetrious Johnson

Pickett defeated Johnson via unanimous decision (30-27, 30-27, 29-28)

WEC 48: Aldo vs. Faber

Pages