Custom Search
Twitter icon
Facebook icon
Google icon
StumbleUpon icon
Del.icio.us icon
Digg icon
LinkedIn icon
MySpace icon
Newsvine icon
Pinterest icon
Reddit icon
Technorati icon
Yahoo! icon
e-mail icon
Displaying 101 - 150 of 10175
Fight Result Event
Eddie Sanchez vs. Marcus Sursa

Sanchez defeated Sursa via TKO (punches) at 0:23 of Round 3 to earn a spot in Bellator's Season Three Heavyweight Tournament

Bellator XX
Jimmy Flick vs. Humberto Deleon

Flick defeated DeLeon via unanimous decision (30-27, 29-28, 29-28)

Bellator XX
Nik Mamalis vs. Mark Oshiro

Mamalis defeated Oshiro via submission (rear naked choke) at 1:29 of Round 2

Bellator XX
Andrew Chappelle vs. Cedric Marks

Chappelle defeated Marks via submission (rear naked choke) 3:18 of Round 2

Bellator XX
Fernando Rodriguez vs. Kenneth Battle

Roriguez defeated Battle via submission (rear naked choke) at 1:28 of Round 2

Bellator XX
Adam Schindler vs. Brian Melancon

Schindler defeated Melancon via unanimous decision at 5:00 of Round 3

Bellator XX
Aaron Rosa vs. Robert Villegas

Rosa defeated Villegas via unanimous decision at 5:00 of Round 3

Bellator XX
Pat Curran vs. Toby Imada

Curran defeated Imada via split decision (29-28, 28-29, 29-28)

Bellator XXI
Megumi Fujii vs. Sarah Schneider

Fujii defeated Schneider via TKO (punches) at 1:58 of round 3 to earn a spot in Bellator's Season Three Women's Tournament

Bellator XXI
Mike Hayes vs. Steve Banks

Hayes defeated Banks via unanimous decision (29-28, 29-28, 29-28) to earn a spot in Bellator's Season Three Heavyweight Tournament

Bellator XXI
Luis Palomino vs. Jose Figueroa

Palomino defeated Figueroa via unanimous decision (29-28, 29-28, 29-28)

Bellator XXI
Zach Makovsky vs. Eric Luke

Makovsky defeated Luke via submission (kimura) at 4:28 of round 2 to earn a spot in Bellator's Season Three Bantamweight Tournament

Bellator XXI
Frank Carrillo vs. Sabah Homasi

Carrillo defeated Homasi via TKO (elbows) at 3:16 of round 3

Bellator XXI
Moyses Gabin vs. Chris Boffil

Gabin defeated Boffil via submission (rear naked choke) at 4:41 of round 1

Bellator XXI
Brian Eckstein vs. Mitchell Chamale

Eckstein defeated Chamale via unanimous decision (30-27, 30-27, 30-27)

Bellator XXI
Ben Askren vs. Dan Hornbuckle

Askren defeated Hornbuckle via unanimous decision (30-27, 30-27, 30-27)

Bellator XXII
Jose Vega vs. Jarrod Card

Vega defeated Card via KO (punch) at 0:39 of round 1 to earn a spot in Bantamweight Tournament Bracket

Bellator XXII
Lisa Ward vs. Stephanie Frausto

Ward defeated Frausto via technical submission (rear naked choke) at 2:01 of round 1 to earn a spot in Women's (115 lbs) Tournament Bracket

Bellator XXII
Raphael Davis vs. Demetrius Richards

Davis defeated Richards via submission (strikes) at 2:51 of round 1

Bellator XXII
Tyler Stinson vs. Leonardo Pecanha

Stinson defeated Pecanha via submission (rear naked choke) at 1:42 of round 1

Bellator XXII
Rudy Bears vs. Brian Green

Bears defeated Green via submission (rear naked choke) at 3:29 of round 1

Bellator XXII
Jared Downing vs. Chad Vandenberg

Downing defeated Vandenberg via submission (rear naked choke) at 1:35 of round 3

Bellator XXII
Cole Konrad vs. John Orr

Konrad defeated Orr via unanimous decision (30-27, 30-27, 30-27)

Bellator XXII
Joe Warren vs. Patricio Freire

Warren defeated Freire via split decision (29-28, 28-29, 29-28)

Bellator XXIII
Alexander Shlemenko vs. Bryan Baker

Shlemenko defeated Baker via TKO (punches) at 2:45 of round 1

Bellator XXIII
Nick Mamalis vs. Albert Rios

Mamalis defeated Rios via TKO (Strikes) at 4:40 in round 1 to earn a spot in Bantamweight Tournament Bracket

Bellator XXIII
Zoila Frausto vs. Rosi Sexton

Frausto defeated Sexton via KO (knee and punches) at 2:00 in round 1 to earn a spot in Women's (115 lbs) Tournament Bracket

Bellator XXIII
Brent Weedman vs. John Troyer

Weedman defeated Troyer via Submission (Armbar) at 4:55 in round 1

Bellator XXIII
Daniel Straus vs. Chad Hinton

Straus defeated Hinton via unanimous decision

Bellator XXIII
Kurt Kinser vs. Dave Overfield

Kinser defeated Overfield via TKO (punches) at 2:30 of round 1

Bellator XXIII
Stoney Hale vs. Mike Fleniken

Hale defeated Flaniken via submission (rear naked choke) at 4:20 of round 2

Bellator XXIII
Hector Lombard vs. Herbert Goodman

Lombard defeated Goodman via KO (punches) at 0:38 of round 1

Bellator XXIV
Neil Grove vs. Eddie Sanchez

Grove def Sanchez via TKO (doctor stoppage) at 1:32 of round 1

Bellator XXIV
Megumi Fujii vs. Carla Esparza

Fujii defeated Esparza via submission (armbar) at 0:57 of round 2

Bellator XXIV
Jessica Aguilar vs. Lynn Alvarez

Aguilar defeated Alvarez via submission (arm triangle choke) at 4:01 of round 1

Bellator XXIV
Yves Edwards vs. Luis Palomino

Edwards defeated Palomino via unanimous decision (29-28, 29-28, 29-28)

Bellator XXIV
Farkhad Sharipov vs. Eric Luke

Sharipov defeated Luke via unanimous decision (30-27, 30-27, 30-27)

Bellator XXIV
Tulio Quintanilla vs. Brian Eckstein

Quintanilla defeated Eckstein via KO (punches) at 2:48 of round 3

Bellator XXIV
Dan Hornbuckle vs. Brad Blackburn

Hornbuckle defeated Blackburn via unanimous decision (29-28, 29-28, 29-28) to earn a spot in Welterweight Tournament Bracket

Bellator XXV
Cole Konrad vs. Rogent Lloret

Konrad defeated Lloret via unanimous decision (30-27, 30-27, 30-27)

Bellator XXV
Damian Grabowski vs. Scott Barrett

Grabowski defeated Barrett via decision (30-27, 30-27, 30-27)

Bellator XXV
Zoila Frausto vs. Jessica Pene

Frausto defeated Pene via unanimous decision (30-27, 30-27, 30-27)

Bellator XXV
Torrance Taylor vs. Shonie Carter

Taylor defeated Carter via unanimous decision (30-26, 30-27, 30-27)

Bellator XXV
Brian Gassaway vs. Kevin Knabjian

Gassaway defeated Knabjian via unanimous decision (29-28, 29-28, 29-28)

Bellator XXV
Kenny Robertson vs. John Kolosci

Robertson defeated Kolosci via submission (keylock) at 2:41 of round 2

Bellator XXV
Eric Kriegermeier vs. Keoki Cypriano

Kriegermeier defeated Cypriano via submission (triangle choke) at 3:16 of round 1

Bellator XXV
Steve Carl vs. Tyler Stinson

Carl defeated Stinson via technical submission (guillotine choke) at 2:30 of round 1 to earn a spot in Welterweight Tournament Bracket

Bellator XXVI
Alexey Oleinik vs. Mike Hayes

Oleinik defeated Hayes via split decision (28-29, 29-28, 29-28)

Bellator XXVI
Jose Vega vs. Danny Tims

Vega defeated Tims via unanimous decision (29-28, 30-27, 29-28)

Bellator XXVI
Lisa Ward vs. Aisling Daly

Ward defeated Daly via unanimous decision (30-27, 30-27, 30-27)

Bellator XXVI

Pages